logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, ALKUSA
Kusunda, Dhanbad, Jharkhand - 828116
Latest News  
 
Formation of Student Council  

FORMATION OF STUDENTS COUNCIL (2018-19)

Student’s council for the session 2018 - 2019 has been formed. The names of the members of the council with their portfolios are mentioned below:

DESIGNATION

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS &SEC

Head Boy

RANA RANDIP

XII A

Head Girl 

VIJETA JHA

XII A

Deputy Head (Boy) 

PIYUSH KUMAR

XI A

Deputy Head (Girl) 

SANJANA KUMARI SINHA

XI A

Discipline Captain 

GHANSHYAM CHAURASIA

XII A 

Discipline Vice-Captain 

RAHUL KUMAR

XI C

Cultural Captain

PRATIBHA SINGH

XI C

Cultural Vice-Captain

VISHWAS HEMBRAM

XII C

Sports Captain (Boy)

TEJ PRAKASH SINGH

XI A

Sports Captain (Girl)

SHABNAM BANO

XII C

Games Captain (Boy)

YUVRAJ SINGH

XII B

Games Captain (Girls) 

PRATIBHA KUMARI

XII B

Games Vice-Captain (Boy)

SIDHARTH SINGH

XI A

Games Vice-Captain (Girls)

NIKKY KAUR

X C

Badges were distributed by honourable principal sir to all members of student's council during morning assembly. They also took pledge to be always dutiful and honest.

DAYANAND HOUSE

DESIGNATION

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

SEC

House Captain

CHANCHAL  KUMARI

XII

C

House Vice-Captain

VISHAMBHAR  PANDEY

XI

A

Discipline Captain

NIKHIL  SRIVASTAVA

XII

B

Discipline Vice-Captain

ARCHANA  KUMARI

XII

C

Cultural Captain

NANCY  VERMA

XI

A

Cultural Vice-Captain

AMISHA  KUMARI

XII

C

Sports & Games Captain

SURAJ  SINGH

XII

C

Sports & Games Captain

KSHAMA  TIWARY

VII

C

GANDHI HOUSE

DESIGNATION

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

SEC

House Captain

MD. FAIZAL MOIN

XII

C

House Vice-Captain

ANJALI KUMARI

XI

C

Discipline Captain

MIHIR PRATAP PANDEY

XII

A

Discipline Vice-Captain

POOJA KUMARI

XI

C

Cultural Captain

SONI OJHA

XII

C

Cultural Vice-Captain

ADARSH KUMAR

XII

A

Sports & Games Captain

RISHAV RAY

X

D

Sports & Games Captain

NILOFER PARVEEN

X

D

NEHRU HOUSE

DESIGNATION

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

SEC

House Captain

PIYUSH BHASKAR

XII

B

House Vice-Captain

ANKIT KUMAR

XI

C

Discipline Captain

ROHIT SINGH

XII

C

Discipline Vice-Captain

SNEHA YADAV

XII

B

Cultural Captain

SWATI PRIYA

XII

C

Cultural Vice-Captain

MEENAKSHI KUMARI

XII

C

Sports & Games Captain

SUBHAM KUMAR SINGH

XII

B

Sports & Games Captain

ANNAPURNA

XII

C

TAGORE HOUSE

DESIGNATION

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS

SEC

House Captain

MUSKAN NAAZ

XII

A

House Vice-Captain

PRAKASH KUMAR

XII

B

Discipline Captain

BIWANSH GUPTA

XII

C

Discipline Vice-Captain

SANJANA KUMARI

XII

B

Cultural Captain

TANIYA VATS

XII

C

Cultural Vice-Captain

NAZIYA  PARWEEN

XI

C

Sports & Games Captain

RAMMANI KUMAR

XI

C

Sports & Games Captain

ANUSKA KUMARI

XII

C