logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, ALKUSA
At:- NH-32, Putki,Post : Kusunda, Dhanbad, Jharkhand - 828116 , CBSE AFFILIATION NO.:- 3430003
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
C.C.A Results  

Hindi Reading Competition (15-11-20)

Declaring Soon...!

English Reading Competition (27-11-20)

Group-I:- (I-II)
1st- Archie (II-A) 11375, Atharvaveda Sadan
2nd- Ayush Raj (II-B), 11045, Yajurveda Sadan
3rd- Ali Akbar Khan, (I-B), 11745, Yajurveda Sadan
 
Group-II:- (III-VI)
1st-Nandani Salampuriya IV-B, Rigveda Sadan/ Megha Kar (VI-B), 11132, Rigveda Sadan
2nd- Ananya Kumari VI-A, 11382
3rd- Soumik Chandra IV-A, 10541, Yajurveda Sadan/Oishik Chandra IV-A 10540 Rigveda Sadan

 

Hindi Calligraphy Competition (17-11-20)
 
Group-I:- (I-II)
1st- Archie (II-A)  11375, Atharvaveda Sadan
2nd- Anushka Singh (II-B), 10985, Yajurveda Sadan
3rd- Md. Ibrahim, (I-B), 11561, Yajurveda Sadan
 
Group-II:- (III-VI)
1st-Megha Kar (VI-B), 11132, Rigveda Sadan
2nd- Anushka Kumari (III-B) R-9
3rd- Saumya Priyadarshi, (IV-A), 10539, Atharvaveda Sadan
 
 
Fancy Dress Competition (14-11-20)
LKG:-
1st- Diksha Kumari, 11771 (Rani Lakshmi Bai) 
2nd- Sabireen Sabir, 11930 (Sanitizer) & Feriha Parween, 11758 (Corona)
3rd- Nil Nandan, 11764 (Farmer)
UKG:-
1st- Shraddha Mondal (Shakuntala)
2nd- Avik Sharma (Gautam Buddha)
3rd – Kanishka Paul (Teacher) & Md. Mashood Ghazi (Bhagat Singh)
Class-I:-
1st- Soumya Kumari , I-B (Indira Gandhi)
2nd- Saanvi Mehta, I-B, 11738 (Angel)
3rd – Shubh Ratri Kunwari, I-A (Traditional Bride)
Class-II: -
1st- Vishisht Prasad , II-A (Jungle Boy)
2nd- Pihu Kumari, II-B, (Bharat Mata)
3rd – Annesha Sharma, II-B (Rani Lakshmi Bai) 
 
 
Greeting Card, Diya Decoration & Pot Painting Competition (8-11-20)
Group-I  (III-V)
Greeting Card:-
1st- Ghajia Taiba – IV, 10103,  Atharvaveda Sadan
2nd - Soumya Raj – V C 9393,  Atharvaveda Sadan
3rd- Anushka Kumri – III B 10207, Atharvaveda Sadan
Diya Decoration
1st – Sonakshi Kumari Singh-  III-B, Samaveda Sadan
2nd – Anjali Kumari-  V
3rd- Sahid Hussain V , 11538
Pot Painting
1st- Arpan Goswami- V A, Samaveda Sadan
2nd- Anwesh Gupta- V C 10978
3rd- Shreya Raj- V C 10662
Group-II (VI-VIII)
Greeting Card:-
1st- Seema Kumari – VI B 10553,  Yajurveda Sadan
2nd – Shrishti Kumari  – VI B 9393,  Atharvaveda Sadan
3rd- Silpi Das, VII C
Diya Decoration
1st – Anshika Kumari VIII A r-7, Rigveda Sadan
2nd – Priya Kumari-  VII B R-35, Yajurveda Sadan
3rd- Lakshmi Kumari VII B R-25
Pot Painting
1st- Vigyat Kumar VIII A 11868, Rigveda Sadan
2nd- Gouri Burnwal VII A R-16
3rd- Soumya Shivam VIII D 11144, Rigveda Sadan
Group-III (IX-XII)
Greeting Card:-
1st- Deepika Kumari XII-C, 11721, Yajurveda Sadan
2nd – Reshmi Kumari  – XI- B 11870,  Samaveda Sadan
3rd- Manish Kumar – IX-A, 6788, Rigveda Sadan
Diya Decoration
1st – Ashmit Singh, X, 11400, Rigveda Sadan
2nd – Jiya Kumari-  IX,  10641, Yajurveda Sadan
3rd- Soni Kumari X- B,  7060, Rigveda Sadan
Pot Painting
--------
 
Essay Writing Competition- Satark Bharat, Samriddh Bharat (27-10-20)
Group-I (VII-IX)
1st- Adesh Raj (VII-A) Rigveda Sadan / Sneha Singh (IX-A) Rigveda Sadan
2nd- Manshi Kumari (IX-B) Yajurveda Sadan / Saloni Kumari (IX-D) Rigveda Sadan
3rd- Deepak kumar (VII-D) Atharvaveda Sadan
 
Group-II (X-XII)
1st- Sweta Suman (XII-A) Samaveda Sadan
2nd- Ankit Kumar Gupta (XI-A) Samaveda Sadan
3rd- Tamanna Bano (XI-C) Samaveda Sadan
 
English Calligraphy Competition (24-10-20)
 
Group-I:- (I-II)
1st- Archie (II-A)  
2nd- Sarthi Kumari (I-B) 
3rd- Ayush Kumar (I-A)
 
Group-II:- (III-VI)
1st-Ranveer Kumar (III-)
2nd- Anushka Kumari (III-B) Atharveda Sadan
3rd- Jasmine Parween (VI-A) Yajurveda Sadan/ Seema Kumari (VI-B) Yajurveda Sadan
 
Rakhi Making Competition (31-7-20)
Jr. Section:- (III-VI)
1st – Anushka Kumari (III-B 10207) Atharvaveda Sadan(Tagore)
2nd – Satyajit Vishwakarma (IV-A)
3rd -  Suruchi Kumari (VI-C 10778) Samaveda Sadan (Nehru)
 
Sr. Section:- (VII –XII) 
1st – Prakriti Sana (VII-A 11393) Yajurveda Sadan (Gandhi)
2nd – Preety Shikha Marandi (XII-C 11584)  Rigveda Sadan (Dayanand)
3rd - Silpi Das (VII-C)
 
 
Solo Song Competition:-  (5-5-20)
Junior Category:-
1st- Sakshi
2nd- Sneha
3rd- Nikita
 
Senior Category:-
1st- Rani mukherjee (XII) / Harshit (XII)
2nd- Mahzabin Naaz (X-A )/ Shreyosi Saha (XII)
3rd- Ananya Khawas (XII) / Kunal (XII)